Geyserville Chamber of Commerce
Amateur Winemaking Competition
P.O. Box 276, Geyserville, CA 95441
Phone: 707-857-3745 Web: www.geyservillecc.com

   2000 Award List
  
  
 
  
 
Chardonnay
   Ron & Cosette Scheiber
     
 
1998
     
 
     
 
Gold
   Ron Rolleri     1999     Alexander Valley     Gold
   Ron & Cosette Scheiber     1999     Alexander Valley     Silver
   Chuck Chodora     1999     Dry Creek Valley     Silver
   Ron & Cosette Scheiber     1999     S1
Alexander Valley
    Bronze
   Bob Bennett     1999     Russian River Valley     Bronze
   Ron & Cosette Scheiber     1998     S1
Alexander Valley
    Honorable Mention
   Gus Wolters/Mike Kuimeles     1999     Dry Creek Valley     Honorable Mention
 
Cabernet Franc
   Ron & Cosette Scheiber
     
 
1999
     
 
Russian River Valley
     
 
Gold
   Rod Larrick     1995     Dry Creek Valley     Gold
   Mario Meola     1997     Alexander Valley     Gold
   Tom Simoneau     1998     Alexander Valley     Gold
   Ann Klug     1998     Alexander Valley     Gold
   Rod Larrick     1996     Dry Creek Valley     Gold
   Rod Larrick     1997     Dryy Creek Valley     Silver
   Ed Matteoli     1999     Russian River Valley     Silver
   Vince Cavalho     1997     Zin/Carignane
Alexander Valley
    Silver
   Ron & Cosette Scheiber     1998     Dry Creek Valley     Silver
   Ed Matteoli     1999     Russian River Valley     Silver
   Ron & Cosette Scheiber     1998     Alexander Valley     Bronze
   Ron & Cosette Scheiber     1999     CA Rhone
Russian River
    Bronze
   Gus Wolters/Mike Kuimeles     1995     Alexander Valley     Bronze
   Dan & Liz Dragos     1998     Fay Ranch     Bronze
   Wes Caldwell     1998     Alexander Valley     Silver
   Dave Olson     1999     Dry Creek Valley     Bronze
   Gus Wolters/Mike Kuimeles     1998     Dry Creek Valley     Honorable Mention
   Gus Wolters/Mike Kuimeles     1999     Alexander Valley     Honorable Mention
   Ron & Cosette Scheiber     1999     Russian River Valley     Honorable Mention
   Tom Simoneau     1998     Alexander Valley     Bronze
   Tom Simoneau     1997     Alexander Valley     Bronze
   Gus Wolters/Mike Kuimeles     1996     Dry Creek Valley     Honorable Mention
   Gilliano Filippi     1998     Alexander Valley     Honorable Mention
   Gilliano Filippi     1999     Alexander Valley     Honorable Mention
 
Angelica, Port, Sherry, etc.
   Patrick E. Taylor
     
 
1994
     
 
Dry Creek Valley
     
 
Gold
   Gus Wolters/Mike Kuimeles     1997     Zin-Port
Alexander Valley
    Honorable Mention